• Free Legal Consultations Every Tuesday , Wednesday and Thursday, 10:30-18:00
Article 42 of the Constitution
Article 42 of the Constitution is a non-governmental, non-political, human rights advocacy organization. The organization aims at promoting the establishment of the rule of law in Georgia through introduction of international standards for the protection of human rights and freedoms, and increase of legal awareness of the public.
Center for Social Sciences
Center for Social Sciences at Tbilisi State University (CSS)
CSS’s main objective is to develop academic and applied research in Social Sciences in Georgia, to ensure the integration of Georgian scientists into the international academic networks, to establish professional and ethical standards in Social Sciences and support evidence-based research and teaching.
Georgian Trade Union Confederation
Georgian Trade Union Confederation (GTUC)
The Georgian Trade Unions Confederation represents a voluntary association of Trade Unions (Associations), Territorial Associations (Autonomous Republics) of trade unions based on the principles of common interests, goals, tasks and activities.
New Media Advocacy Project
New Media Advocacy (N-Map)
The New Media Advocacy Project (N-Map) is a non-profit organization that combats human rights violations by using digital video and other media to strengthen social justice advocacy in courts, legislatures, and communities. N-Map’s lawyers, advocates, and media professionals help human rights organizations integrate this new technology directly into their strategies, enabling them to win their cases and achieve their clients’ goals more effectively and efficiently. We develop high quality, tactically sophisticated media advocacy projects that can be used in the courtroom, in legislative offices, within our clients’ communities, and more broadly in the public.
JumpStart Georgia
JumpStart Georgia seeks to translate complex issues into a language a wider audience can understand and use to participate in fact-based discussions and ultimately make more informed decisions. JumpStart advocates for open data in government, businesses, and civil society. In addition, JumpStart builds data-driven tools to inform and engage Georgians about issues of social importance. Finally, JumpStart collaborates with organizations to strengthen their capacities to use data to inform and engage the public.